skip navigation

2017 MGBR Hoop Summit All-Tournament Team

2017 MGBR HOOP SUMMIT ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

11/12th GRADE

FA Runnerz - #32

Illinois Lady Raptors - #3 Syann Holmes

Illinois Lady Raptors - #30 Amaiya Johns

Indiana Lady Legit - #2 - Staisha Hamilton

Northern Pride (Blue) - #40 Charity Ingleright

Northern Pride (Gold) - #0 Jalynn Brumfield

Northern Pride (Gold) - #13 Taylor Opolka

Romeo Raptors - #55 Olivia Medaugh

Romeo Raptors - #31 Leyna Gatti

SWIFT (Black) - #3 Olivia Hancock

10th GRADE

Capitol City Express - #24 Bergin Robinson

Capitol City Express - #6 Ella McKinney

Force 2020 - #11 Madelyn Alexander

Force 2020 - #14 Hadley Miller

Kalamazoo Heat (Black) - #30 Markelia Monea

Kalamazoo Heat (Black) - #31 Ari Ware

Lincolnway Xplosion - #11 Taylor Gugliuzza

Lincolnway Xplosion - #1 Olivia Molnar

Michigan Elite (North Silver 2019) - #3 Scout Nelson

Michigan Lakers - #0 Elizabeth Sekerak

Northern Pride (9th/10th North) - #5 Olivia Rasch

Northern Pride (9th/10th South) - #14 Riley Gillow

Pure Basketball (Red) - #5 Jordyn Wigg

Pure Basketball (Red) - #22 Grace Shoobridge

9th GRADE

Capitol City Express (Sermak) - #1 Lauren Reed

Indiana Lady Legit - #23 Bree Dossen

MBA - #22 Kate Tate

Metro Dream - #33 Kasey Lee

Metro Dream - #4 Madelyn Crandell

Michigan Elite (South Blue 2020) - #5 Teagan Haynes

Michigan Elite (South Blue 2020) - #2 Kaycee Shannon

Seidman Lady Wildcats - #11 Stephanie Ainsworth

SWIFT (Orange) - #2 Joh'nae Poindexter

Tri-City Nets - #3 Olivia Willette

Tri-City Nets - #2 Ashlyn Dantzer

Triple Threat - #22 Donnesha Howard

Triple Threat - #3 Jasmine Goins

8/7th GRADE

76ers of Saline - #10 Maddi Valentine

Championship Sports (Gold) - #3 Bailey Vissman

Championship Sports (Gold) - #24 Mackenzie Egger

Kalamazoo Heat (Teal) - #30 Daila Lopez

Pure Basketball (White) - #15 Nicole Baker

Pure Basketball (White) - #11

West Michigan Drive - #24 Jenna Caterino

West Michigan Drive - #44 Brielle Collins

 

The MGBR All-Tournament team was selected by coaches of opposing teams after each pool game. Jersey numbers listed with no name or players listed incorrectly are from teams that had incorrect rosters at the event. Two votes were required to get on the MGBR All-Tournament Team.

11/12th GRADE

FA Runnerz - #32

Illinois Lady Raptors - #3 Syann Holmes

Illinois Lady Raptors - #30 Amaiya Johns

Indiana Lady Legit - #2 - Staisha Hamilton

Northern Pride (Blue) - #40 Charity Ingleright

Northern Pride (Gold) - #0 Jalynn Brumfield

Northern Pride (Gold) - #13 Taylor Opolka

Romeo Raptors - #55 Olivia Medaugh

Romeo Raptors - #31 Leyna Gatti

SWIFT (Black) - #3 Olivia Hancock

10th GRADE

Capitol City Express - #24 Bergin Robinson

Capitol City Express - #6 Ella McKinney

Force 2020 - #11 Madelyn Alexander

Force 2020 - #14 Hadley Miller

Kalamazoo Heat (Black) - #30 Markelia Monea

Kalamazoo Heat (Black) - #31 Ari Ware

Lincolnway Xplosion - #11 Taylor Gugliuzza

Lincolnway Xplosion - #1 Olivia Molnar

Michigan Elite (North Silver 2019) - #3 Scout Nelson

Michigan Lakers - #0 Elizabeth Sekerak

Northern Pride (9th/10th North) - #5 Olivia Rasch

Northern Pride (9th/10th South) - #14 Riley Gillow

Pure Basketball (Red) - #5 Jordyn Wigg

Pure Basketball (Red) - #22 Grace Shoobridge

9th GRADE

Capitol City Express (Sermak) - #1 Lauren Reed

Indiana Lady Legit - #23 Bree Dossen

MBA - #22 Kate Tate

Metro Dream - #33 Kasey Lee

Metro Dream - #4 Madelyn Crandell

Michigan Elite (South Blue 2020) - #5 Teagan Haynes

Michigan Elite (South Blue 2020) - #2 Kaycee Shannon

Seidman Lady Wildcats - #11 Stephanie Ainsworth

SWIFT (Orange) - #2 Joh'nae Poindexter

Tri-City Nets - #3 Olivia Willette

Tri-City Nets - #2 Ashlyn Dantzer

Triple Threat - #22 Donnesha Howard

Triple Threat - #3 Jasmine Goins

8/7th GRADE

76ers of Saline - #10 Maddi Valentine

Championship Sports (Gold) - #3 Bailey Vissman

Championship Sports (Gold) - #24 Mackenzie Egger

Kalamazoo Heat (Teal) - #30 Daila Lopez

Pure Basketball (White) - #15 Nicole Baker

Pure Basketball (White) - #11

West Michigan Drive - #24 Jenna Caterino

West Michigan Drive - #44 Brielle Collins

 

The MGBR All-Tournament team was selected by coaches of opposing teams after each pool game. Jersey numbers listed with no name or players listed incorrectly are from teams that had incorrect rosters at the event. Two votes were required to get on the MGBR All-Tournament Team.

11/12th GRADE

FA Runnerz - #32

Illinois Lady Raptors - #3 Syann Holmes

Illinois Lady Raptors - #30 Amaiya Johns

Indiana Lady Legit - #2 - Staisha Hamilton

Northern Pride (Blue) - #40 Charity Ingleright

Northern Pride (Gold) - #0 Jalynn Brumfield

Northern Pride (Gold) - #13 Taylor Opolka

Romeo Raptors - #55 Olivia Medaugh

Romeo Raptors - #31 Leyna Gatti

SWIFT (Black) - #3 Olivia Hancock

10th GRADE

Capitol City Express - #24 Bergin Robinson

Capitol City Express - #6 Ella McKinney

Force 2020 - #11 Madelyn Alexander

Force 2020 - #14 Hadley Miller

Kalamazoo Heat (Black) - #30 Markelia Monea

Kalamazoo Heat (Black) - #31 Ari Ware

Lincolnway Xplosion - #11 Taylor Gugliuzza

Lincolnway Xplosion - #1 Olivia Molnar

Michigan Elite (North Silver 2019) - #3 Scout Nelson

Michigan Lakers - #0 Elizabeth Sekerak

Northern Pride (9th/10th North) - #5 Olivia Rasch

Northern Pride (9th/10th South) - #14 Riley Gillow

Pure Basketball (Red) - #5 Jordyn Wigg

Pure Basketball (Red) - #22 Grace Shoobridge

9th GRADE

Capitol City Express (Sermak) - #1 Lauren Reed

Indiana Lady Legit - #23 Bree Dossen

MBA - #22 Kate Tate

Metro Dream - #33 Kasey Lee

Metro Dream - #4 Madelyn Crandell

Michigan Elite (South Blue 2020) - #5 Teagan Haynes

Michigan Elite (South Blue 2020) - #2 Kaycee Shannon

Seidman Lady Wildcats - #11 Stephanie Ainsworth

SWIFT (Orange) - #2 Joh'nae Poindexter

Tri-City Nets - #3 Olivia Willette

Tri-City Nets - #2 Ashlyn Dantzer

Triple Threat - #22 Donnesha Howard

Triple Threat - #3 Jasmine Goins

8/7th GRADE

76ers of Saline - #10 Maddi Valentine

Championship Sports (Gold) - #3 Bailey Vissman

Championship Sports (Gold) - #24 Mackenzie Egger

Kalamazoo Heat (Teal) - #30 Daila Lopez

Pure Basketball (White) - #15 Nicole Baker

Pure Basketball (White) - #11

West Michigan Drive - #24 Jenna Caterino

West Michigan Drive - #44 Brielle Collins

 

The MGBR All-Tournament team was selected by coaches of opposing teams after each pool game. Jersey numbers listed with no name or players listed incorrectly are from teams that had incorrect rosters at the event. Two votes were required to get on the MGBR All-Tournament Team.